233 Easthampton Rd Holyoke, MA 01040
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $2,585,426
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Easthampton Rd, Holyoke, MA 01040 and is currently estimated at $1,454,809, approximately $538 per square foot. 233 Easthampton Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lt. Elmer J. McMahon Elementary School, Lt. Clayre Sullivan Elementary School, and Holyoke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Wyckoff Associates Llc
Bought by
Arment & Vanzandt Realty
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arment & Vanzandt Realty | $650,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $277,200 | $90,000 | $187,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $232,400 | $82,100 | $150,300 |
| 2023 | $0 | $227,200 | $82,100 | $145,100 |
| 2022 | $4,115 | $206,200 | $82,100 | $124,100 |
| 2021 | $4,115 | $201,900 | $82,100 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $4,115 | $201,900 | $82,100 | $119,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $192,182 | $78,082 | $114,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $192,082 | $78,082 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $192,082 | $78,082 | $114,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $196,982 | $84,682 | $112,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $196,982 | $84,682 | $112,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map