233 Emerald Ln Largo, FL 33771
Village Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $300,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,067
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Emerald Ln, Largo, FL 33771 and is currently estimated at $268,254, approximately $251 per square foot. 233 Emerald Ln is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Largo High School, Southern Oak Elementary School, and Largo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Jenna Holdings Llc
Bought by
Pepe Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,674
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$255,580
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Ellerson Edith
Bought by
Small Leander M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Trustee Company
Bought by
Ellerson Edith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,650
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Maggard Jeannine G
Bought by
Trustee Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,650
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1995
Sold by
Diehl James N
Bought by
Maggard Jeannine Grosbeck
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,352