233 Farm View Rd Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $446,638
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Farm View Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $405,660, approximately $296 per square foot. 233 Farm View Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Leslie Fox Keyser Elementary School and Warren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Franklin Kelly P
Bought by
Franklin Kelly P and Franklin Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,600
Outstanding Balance
$133,766
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$271,894
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Kelly P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franklin Kelly P | $234,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,966 | $410,400 | $54,500 | $355,900 |
| 2025 | $1,966 | $410,400 | $54,500 | $355,900 |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $377,300 | $51,800 | $325,500 |
| 2023 | $1,849 | $377,300 | $51,800 | $325,500 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $267,600 | $45,000 | $222,600 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $267,600 | $45,000 | $222,600 |
| 2020 | $1,753 | $267,600 | $45,000 | $222,600 |
| 2019 | $1,753 | $267,600 | $45,000 | $222,600 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $223,000 | $35,000 | $188,000 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $223,000 | $35,000 | $188,000 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $223,000 | $35,000 | $188,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $223,000 | $35,000 | $188,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,500 | $35,000 | $205,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map