233 Farmer St Barlow, KY 42024
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Farmer St, Barlow, KY 42024 and is currently estimated at $93,561, approximately $83 per square foot. 233 Farmer St is a home located in Ballard County with nearby schools including Ballard County Elementary School, Ballard County Middle School, and Ballard Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
Bass Fred T and Bass Freche D
Bought by
Bass Fred T and Bass Freche
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bass Fred T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $692 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $700 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $704 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $679 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $675 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $682 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $677 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $682 | $71,000 | $6,000 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $281 | $71,000 | $6,000 | $65,000 |