Seller's Agent in 2023
Ann Barefoot
Eastwood Construction LLC
(919) 758-8208
77 in this area
462 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $630,000
This gorgeous Davidson plan is a perennial favorite! As you walk into your home you are greeted with beautiful trim details in your foyer and a spacious formal dining room. A butler's pantry pass through and walk-in pantry lead you to a beautiful designer kitchen featuring black and white cabinets and double ovens! An open concept family room has access to your screened porch. The first floor also contains a guest suite with full bath and a handy mudroom right off the garage. Moving up to the second floor you will first see your huge loft area. Three secondary bedrooms, a jack-and-jill bathroom, true laundry ROOM, and luxurious primary suite round out this level. But wait, there is more! A finished third floor provides an additional bedroom with full bath. So much potential in this layout!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Eastwood Construction LLC License #226117 Listed on: 02/24/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawkins Kendall Deon | $580,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dawkins Kendall Deon | $442,612 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2023 08/25/23 | Sold | $580,000 | -1.7% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2023 07/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/21/2023 07/21/23 | Price Changed | $589,900 | -0.8% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2023 04/10/23 | Price Changed | $594,900 | -1.5% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2023 02/24/23 | For Sale | $603,785 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,923 | $617,770 | $95,000 | $522,770 |
| 2024 | $3,639 | $449,210 | $75,000 | $374,210 |
| 2023 | $587 | $145,000 | $75,000 | $70,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ann Barefoot
Eastwood Construction LLC
(919) 758-8208
77 in this area
462 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2496717
APN: 05E01009G
Ask me questions while you tour the home.