233 Foreside Rd Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110
Cumberland Foreside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,114,000 - $3,602,577
Studio
6
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Foreside Rd, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110 and is currently estimated at $2,099,192. 233 Foreside Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Mabel I. Wilson School, Greely Middle School 4-5, and Greely Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $74,875 | $2,973,600 | $1,488,900 | $1,484,700 |
| 2024 | $69,136 | $2,973,600 | $1,488,900 | $1,484,700 |
| 2023 | $65,865 | $2,973,600 | $1,488,900 | $1,484,700 |
| 2022 | $63,040 | $2,973,600 | $1,488,900 | $1,484,700 |
| 2021 | $61,107 | $2,973,600 | $1,488,900 | $1,484,700 |
| 2020 | $60,513 | $2,973,600 | $1,488,900 | $1,484,700 |
| 2019 | $59,026 | $2,973,600 | $1,488,900 | $1,484,700 |
| 2018 | $56,409 | $2,863,400 | $1,488,900 | $1,374,500 |
| 2017 | $53,832 | $2,863,400 | $1,488,900 | $1,374,500 |
| 2016 | $52,257 | $2,863,400 | $1,488,900 | $1,374,500 |
| 2015 | $51,858 | $2,865,100 | $1,488,900 | $1,376,200 |
| 2014 | $49,853 | $2,865,100 | $1,488,900 | $1,376,200 |
| 2013 | $48,707 | $2,865,100 | $1,488,900 | $1,376,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map