$190,000
SOLD MAY 19, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,100 Sq Ft
2,614 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2026

$173 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

314 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

As of May 2026

This spacious two-level home offers a solid layout and plenty of room to make it your own. Featuring generously sized rooms, a well-proportioned kitchen, and a flexible floor plan, this property is ideal for buyers looking to add their personal touch. Enjoy ample bedroom space, convenient storage throughout, and the potential to transform this home into something truly special. Whether you're a first-time buyer or an investor, this is a great opportunity to create value in Woonsocket!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

The Ponte Group

Keller Williams South Watuppa Listed on: 05/31/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,914

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 2,614 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R4

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space

Home Design

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:15E L:138 U:11,367727

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,914

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Other (See Remarks)
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1100
  • Living Area: 1100
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN3817
  • MAIN SO: H11111

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Waterfront YN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:15E L:138 U:11,367727
  • Zoning: R4
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2614
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2914

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Woonsocket City Of
Bought by
Giarrusso Steven C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Miller Anthony A and Us Bank Na Tr
Bought by
Truman 2016 Sc6 Title T and Us Bank Na Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Motte Sophie
Bought by
Miller Anthony A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,047
Interest Rate
5.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes $4,565 --
Foreclosure Deed $227,016 None Available
Foreclosure Deed $227,016 None Available
Deed $120,000 --
Deed $120,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $142,140 No Value Available
Previous Owner $118,047 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 Sold $190,000 -2.5% $173 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2026 02/07/26 Price Changed $194,900 -2.5% $177 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Sale $199,900 0.0% $182 / Sq Ft
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Price Changed $199,900 -4.4% $182 / Sq Ft
11/03/2025 11/03/25 Price Changed $209,000 -4.8% $190 / Sq Ft
09/15/2025 09/15/25 Price Changed $219,500 -4.1% $200 / Sq Ft
08/26/2025 08/26/25 For Sale $229,000 0.0% $208 / Sq Ft
07/14/2025 07/14/25 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2025 07/01/25 Price Changed $229,000 -8.0% $208 / Sq Ft
05/31/2025 05/31/25 For Sale $249,000 -- $226 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,870 $255,600 $74,900 $180,700
2024 $2,914 $200,400 $76,300 $124,100
2023 $2,802 $200,400 $76,300 $124,100
2022 $2,802 $200,400 $76,300 $124,100
2021 $2,748 $115,700 $32,500 $83,200
2020 $2,777 $115,700 $32,500 $83,200
2018 $2,786 $115,700 $32,500 $83,200
2017 $2,902 $96,400 $34,100 $62,300
2016 $3,069 $96,400 $34,100 $62,300
2015 $3,526 $96,400 $34,100 $62,300
2014 $2,460 $97,800 $37,500 $60,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73384113

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: WOON-000015E-000138-000011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.