Seller's Agent in 2015
David Wellinghoff
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 321-3108
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $430,000
Panoramic City/OTR/River Views! Completely renovated. Kitchen opened-up*new cabinets*granite*stainless appliances. All baths updated. Lower level renovated. Fresh paint thru-out. Hardwood fls. HVAC 2011. Minutes to Findlay Mkt*UC*Downtown*Streetcar.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Comey & Shepherd License #2007002258 Listed on: 06/04/2015
Co-Listed By
Lori Wellinghoff
Comey & Shepherd License #2004006313
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginnis Joshua D | $222,500 | Attorney | |
| Crawford Matt | $169,000 | Attorney | |
| Pescovitz Ora H | -- | None Available | |
| Pescovitz Mark | -- | Ltoc | |
| Tripp Debbie K | $167,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcginnis Joshua D | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford Matt | $160,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | Off Market | $222,500 | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2015 07/02/15 | Sold | $222,500 | -2.8% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2015 06/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2015 06/04/15 | For Sale | $229,000 | +35.5% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2013 07/10/13 | Off Market | $169,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2013 04/10/13 | Sold | $169,000 | -11.0% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/13/2013 03/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2012 10/22/12 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,896 | $95,844 | $14,700 | $81,144 |
| 2024 | $5,717 | $95,844 | $14,700 | $81,144 |
| 2023 | $5,846 | $95,844 | $14,700 | $81,144 |
| 2022 | $6,354 | $93,450 | $11,760 | $81,690 |
| 2021 | $6,118 | $93,450 | $11,760 | $81,690 |
| 2020 | $6,297 | $93,450 | $11,760 | $81,690 |
| 2019 | $5,737 | $77,875 | $9,800 | $68,075 |
| 2018 | $5,746 | $77,875 | $9,800 | $68,075 |
| 2017 | $5,459 | $77,875 | $9,800 | $68,075 |
| 2016 | $4,206 | $59,151 | $7,816 | $51,335 |
| 2015 | $3,791 | $59,151 | $7,816 | $51,335 |
| 2014 | $3,818 | $59,151 | $7,816 | $51,335 |
| 2013 | $4,268 | $61,912 | $8,225 | $53,687 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
David Wellinghoff
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 321-3108
4 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Lori Wellinghoff
Comey & Shepherd
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Lori Hall Pollard
Sibcy Cline
(513) 368-9331
59 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Chris Secaur
Keller Williams Advisors
(513) 543-5702
2 in this area
73 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Mary Kerr
Sibcy Cline
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1452518
APN: 095-0002-0253
Ask me questions while you tour the home.