NOT LISTED FOR SALE

233 Hearthstone Dr Sunnyvale, TX 75182

Estimated Value: $665,260 - $786,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,499 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2020

Current estimated payment $4,717 / mo

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Fireplace
  • Sunnyvale Elementary School Rated A
  • Skylights
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2020

Built by MI Homes. This stunning 4 bedroom and 4.5 bath 2 story plan has beautiful hardwoods in the entry, dining room, kitchen, study, and family room. The gourmet kitchen has granite counter tops and beautiful tile backsplash with a large island that opens into the dining and family rooms, great for entertaining. There is also an optional study and a 3 car garage. This home is complete with a covered patio and a natural gas line for an outdoor kitchen. The lot is oversized coming in right at half an acre!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Non MLS Agent

Listed on: 04/27/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Natalie Thomas

Ebby Halliday Realtors - Cedar Creek Lake License #TREC # 0515089

Ebby Halliday Realtors - Cedar Creek Lake

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 25,875 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,499 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 522541600A0080000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

0.59 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence,Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Neighborhood Association
  • Reso Fencing: Wood
  • ResoLotFeatures: Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.594
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Homestead
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Fireplace-Gas/Electric
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Reso Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • NAV99_PWC_Lift: No
  • NAV99_Pier: No
  • NAV99_Lake_Pump: No
  • NAV99_Elec_Boat_Lift: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Top
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

• Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered/Enclosed Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, 3 Car or More
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 700
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Sunnyvale ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25874.64
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel Number: 522541600A0080000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2020
Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
Natalie Thomas
Ebby Halliday Realtors - Cedar Creek Lake
Current Estimated Value
$705,315

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.02%
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Outstanding Balance
$381,545
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,770

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Crumley Bryan $430,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2020 04/27/20 Sold -- -- --
Source: Henderson County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,421 $638,100 $150,000 $488,100
2024 $11,421 $638,100 $150,000 $488,100
2023 $11,421 $615,430 $150,000 $465,430
2022 $12,723 $530,730 $150,000 $380,730
2021 $12,655 $524,780 $80,000 $444,780
2020 $4,843 $194,820 $80,000 $114,820
2019 $2,072 $80,000 $80,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Henderson County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 91150

APN: 522541600A0080000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.