233 Highridge Rd Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,082
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Highridge Rd, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $413,232, approximately $381 per square foot. 233 Highridge Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Est Barry Ralph I and Dipietro Belinda
Bought by
Hadley Beverly and Kruger Matthew M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,200
Interest Rate
6.01%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadley Beverly | $269,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hadley Beverly | $200,936 | |
| Closed | Hadley Beverly | $215,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hadley Beverly | $31,211 | |
| Previous Owner | Hadley Beverly | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,096 | $183,550 | $65,120 | $118,430 |
| 2024 | $5,771 | $183,550 | $65,120 | $118,430 |
| 2023 | $5,573 | $183,550 | $65,120 | $118,430 |
| 2022 | $5,347 | $183,550 | $65,120 | $118,430 |
| 2021 | $5,328 | $183,550 | $65,120 | $118,430 |
| 2020 | $5,317 | $173,580 | $66,450 | $107,130 |
| 2019 | $5,318 | $173,580 | $66,450 | $107,130 |
| 2018 | $5,291 | $173,580 | $66,450 | $107,130 |
| 2017 | $5,291 | $173,580 | $66,450 | $107,130 |
| 2016 | $5,145 | $173,580 | $66,450 | $107,130 |
| 2015 | $4,976 | $170,760 | $63,290 | $107,470 |
| 2014 | $4,843 | $170,760 | $63,290 | $107,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map