233 Hoke Ave Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $789,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Hoke Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently priced at $789,000, approximately $450 per square foot. 233 Hoke Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Florence A. Smith Elementary - School 2, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
460 Lindell Blvd Llc
Bought by
Capital Home Builders Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Holowczyk Regina
Bought by
460 Lindell Boulevard Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Home Builders Inc | $322,000 | None Available | |
| 460 Lindell Boulevard Llc | $440,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $12,353 | $498 | $265 | $233 |
| 2022 | $12,353 | $498 | $265 | $233 |
| 2021 | $16,343 | $481 | $256 | $225 |
| 2020 | $10,338 | $608 | $607 | $1 |