233 Intrepid Melbourne, FL 32901
Estimated Value: $364,245 - $396,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Intrepid, Melbourne, FL 32901 and is currently estimated at $385,061, approximately $302 per square foot. 233 Intrepid is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Indialantic Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Andredes Virginia D
Bought by
Accuosti Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,191
Interest Rate
4.38%
Estimated Equity
$209,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Andreades Virginia D
Bought by
Andreades Virginia D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Andreades Virginia D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuosti Anthony | $255,000 | Mosley & Walls Title Svcs In | |
| Andreades Virginia D | -- | Attorney | |
| Andreades Virginia D | $133,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Accuosti Anthony | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,295 | $320,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,071 | $323,310 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,071 | $324,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,400 | $279,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,997 | $217,460 | $65,000 | $152,460 |
| 2020 | $3,959 | $214,140 | $65,000 | $149,140 |
| 2019 | $4,076 | $212,410 | $65,000 | $147,410 |
| 2018 | $978 | $98,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $970 | $96,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $988 | $94,580 | $45,000 | $49,580 |
| 2015 | $925 | $93,930 | $45,000 | $48,930 |
| 2014 | $903 | $93,190 | $40,000 | $53,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map