233 Kirby Rd Seth, WV 25181
Estimated Value: $63,357 - $83,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Kirby Rd, Seth, WV 25181 and is currently estimated at $73,839, approximately $76 per square foot. 233 Kirby Rd is a home located in Boone County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2024
Sold by
Maynard Dennis
Bought by
Laake Franklin R and Laake Diana L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laake Franklin R | $7,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Laake Franklin R | $7,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $147 | $11,700 | $2,040 | $9,660 |
| 2024 | $147 | $11,700 | $2,040 | $9,660 |
| 2023 | $145 | $10,980 | $2,040 | $8,940 |
| 2022 | $130 | $10,260 | $2,040 | $8,220 |
| 2021 | $124 | $9,780 | $2,040 | $7,740 |
| 2020 | $124 | $9,780 | $2,040 | $7,740 |
| 2019 | $124 | $9,780 | $2,040 | $7,740 |
| 2018 | $135 | $10,620 | $2,040 | $8,580 |
| 2017 | $252 | $9,960 | $2,040 | $7,920 |
| 2016 | $0 | $9,960 | $2,040 | $7,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,440 | $2,040 | $8,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,000 | $2,040 | $6,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map