233 Kirkbrae Rd Kennett Square, PA 19348
East Marlborough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,293 - $882,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Kirkbrae Rd, Kennett Square, PA 19348 and is currently estimated at $837,073, approximately $246 per square foot. 233 Kirkbrae Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Kennett Middle School, Kennett High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
Sold by
Day Bryan and Sawyer Day Nancy
Bought by
Day Bryan and Day Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,800
Outstanding Balance
$143,123
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$693,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Paparone Michael and Paparone Patricia K
Bought by
Day Bryan and Sawyer Day Nancy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Bryan | -- | None Available | |
| Day Bryan | $395,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Day Bryan | $412,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,344 | $258,500 | $88,370 | $170,130 |
| 2024 | $8,344 | $258,500 | $88,370 | $170,130 |
| 2023 | $1,741 | $258,500 | $88,370 | $170,130 |
| 2022 | $1,448 | $258,500 | $88,370 | $170,130 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $258,500 | $88,370 | $170,130 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $298,680 | $88,370 | $210,310 |
| 2019 | $1,957 | $298,680 | $88,370 | $210,310 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $298,680 | $88,370 | $210,310 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $298,680 | $88,370 | $210,310 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $298,680 | $88,370 | $210,310 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $298,680 | $88,370 | $210,310 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $298,680 | $88,370 | $210,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map