233 Limit St Darlington, SC 29532
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $107,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Limit St, Darlington, SC 29532 and is currently estimated at $88,171, approximately $108 per square foot. 233 Limit St is a home located in Darlington County with nearby schools including Pate Elementary School, Brockington Elementary Magnet School, and Darlington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Oliver Shonda and Waters Clayton
Bought by
Catalyst Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,400
Outstanding Balance
$99,081
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$10,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Jordan Harrison
Bought by
Jordan Harrison
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Estate Harrison Jordan
Bought by
Oliver Shonda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
County Of Darlington
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catalyst Investments Llc | $57,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jordan Harrison | -- | None Available | |
| Oliver Shonda | -- | None Available | |
| County Of Darlington | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |