NOT LISTED FOR SALE

233 Loeb Ave Key Largo, FL 33037

Estimated Value: $775,642

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,595 Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2025

Last sale price $760,000 $476 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,456 / mo

122 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

Stunning new construction built in 2022 ~ Nothing to do here, turn-key ready to move in. This concrete home on high elevation (X Flood zone) built in 2022 offers 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms, impact windows and doors and metal roof. Enjoy wood-look tile floors and 10 ft. ceilings throughout the home. The 1,557 sq. ft. of living space is complemented by a 394 sq. ft. covered terrace on the side, ideal for grilling, relaxing, or entertaining. The kitchen is a chef's delight, boasting quartz countertops, a large center island with additional cabinetry, a walk-in pantry, and stainless-steel appliances. Each room is generously sized and thoughtfully laid out, enhanced by stylish window coverings.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maria Canto

American Caribbean Real Estate License #0626852 Listed on: 12/10/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Canto

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,845

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,595 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00564060-000000

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,845

Year Built

Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: KEY LARGO MOBILE HOMESITE
  • Year Built Details: New Construction
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, No Additional Rooms
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1595
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level, Primary Bedroom Ground Level
  • Living Room Features: No Additional Rooms

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • View: None
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Construction, CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: KEY LARGO MOBILE HOMESITE
  • Parking Features: Other, Rv/Boat Parking

• Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Boating, Voluntary Hoa

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: None, Voluntary

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00564060-000000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000
  • Zoning: URM

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3845

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 10, 2024
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
List Price
$785,000
Sold Price
$760,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-3.18%
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$775,642

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,642
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.89%
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Outstanding Balance
$422,982
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,660

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 7, 2022
Closed on
May 31, 2023
List Price
$789,000
Sold Price
$745,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,000
-5.58%
Views
192

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.07%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2021
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Stuart Lorraine Foley and Mary Kay Amerling Revocable Tr
Bought by
Emerald Homes Llc
Seller's Agent
Deb Bennett
LoKation Real Estate - Pompano Beach
Buyer's Agent
Terry Canto
American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's International Real Estate
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$172,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-1.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
102.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Amerling Mary Kay
Bought by
Amerling Mary Kay

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1991
Bought by
Amerling Mary Kay Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
Bought by
Amerling Mary Kay Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1984
Bought by
Amerling Mary Kay Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1983
Bought by
Amerling Mary Kay Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1981
Bought by
Amerling Mary Kay Living Trust

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Esh Douglas E $760,000 Coral Reef Title
Esh Douglas E $760,000 Coral Reef Title
Santos Angel Pablo $745,000 Orion Title & Escrow Llc
Santos Angel Pablo $745,000 Orion Title & Escrow Llc
Emerald Homes Llc $172,500 Coral Reef Title Company
Amerling Mary Kay -- Attorney
Amerling Mary Kay Living Trust $40,000 --
Amerling Mary Kay Living Trust $34,500 --
Amerling Mary Kay Living Trust $37,500 --
Amerling Mary Kay Living Trust $38,000 --
Amerling Mary Kay Living Trust $27,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Esh Douglas E $435,000
Closed Esh Douglas E $435,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Sold $760,000 -3.2% $476 / Sq Ft
12/10/2024 12/10/24 For Sale $785,000 +5.4% $492 / Sq Ft
05/31/2023 05/31/23 Sold $745,000 0.0% $924 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/31/2023 05/31/23 Sold $745,000 -2.0% $478 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/24/2023 04/24/23 Price Changed $760,000 0.0% $943 / Sq Ft
04/23/2023 04/23/23 Price Changed $760,000 -1.2% $488 / Sq Ft
01/04/2023 01/04/23 Price Changed $769,000 0.0% $954 / Sq Ft
01/03/2023 01/03/23 Price Changed $769,000 -2.5% $494 / Sq Ft
12/07/2022 12/07/22 For Sale $789,000 0.0% $979 / Sq Ft
10/16/2022 10/16/22 Price Changed $789,000 -1.3% $507 / Sq Ft
06/09/2022 06/09/22 For Sale $799,000 +363.2% $513 / Sq Ft
04/30/2021 04/30/21 Sold $172,500 -1.4% $214 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/08/2021 04/08/21 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2021 04/01/21 For Sale $175,000 -- $217 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,845 $435,254 -- --
2024 $5,027 $422,988 -- --
2023 $5,027 $575,052 $258,000 $317,052
2022 $1,700 $183,266 $183,000 $266
2021 $1,809 $134,279 $96,000 $38,279
2020 $1,741 $124,727 $96,000 $28,727
2019 $1,803 $131,765 $102,000 $29,765
2018 $938 $51,990 $0 $0
2017 $931 $50,921 $0 $0
2016 $942 $49,874 $0 $0
2015 -- $49,527 $0 $0
2014 -- $49,134 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11707380

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 00564060-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.