233 Longview Dr Elkton, MD 21921
Estimated Value: $505,505 - $613,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Longview Dr, Elkton, MD 21921 and is currently estimated at $556,876, approximately $204 per square foot. 233 Longview Dr is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Elk Neck Elementary School, North East Middle School, and North East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Montgomery Gemcraft Homes Inc
Bought by
Quinones Humbert and Quinones Annette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
York Building Products Co Inc
Bought by
Montgomery Gemcraft Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinones Humbert | $203,000 | -- | |
| Montgomery Gemcraft Homes Inc | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Quinones Humbert | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $397,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $60 | $373,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $60 | $349,300 | $118,000 | $231,300 |
| 2022 | $60 | $334,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $59 | $319,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $60 | $304,900 | $118,000 | $186,900 |
| 2019 | $60 | $297,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,414 | $290,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,332 | $283,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,188 | $283,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,188 | $283,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,679 | $286,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map