233 Main St East Berlin, CT 06023
Estimated Value: $482,520 - $718,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Main St, East Berlin, CT 06023 and is currently estimated at $555,630, approximately $208 per square foot. 233 Main St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Richard D. Hubbard School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1976
Bought by
Jacobs Gary L and Jacobs Janice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Gary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobs Gary L | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,705 | $284,000 | $91,500 | $192,500 |
| 2024 | $8,580 | $284,000 | $91,500 | $192,500 |
| 2023 | $8,395 | $284,000 | $91,500 | $192,500 |
| 2022 | $7,490 | $218,300 | $71,400 | $146,900 |
| 2021 | $7,122 | $209,900 | $71,400 | $138,500 |
| 2020 | $7,122 | $209,900 | $71,400 | $138,500 |
| 2019 | $7,122 | $209,900 | $71,400 | $138,500 |
| 2018 | $6,822 | $209,900 | $71,400 | $138,500 |
| 2017 | $6,638 | $210,000 | $63,300 | $146,700 |
| 2016 | $6,492 | $210,700 | $63,300 | $147,400 |
| 2015 | $6,395 | $210,700 | $63,300 | $147,400 |
| 2014 | $6,093 | $210,700 | $63,300 | $147,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map