233 Main St Kennerdell, PA 16374
Estimated Value: $181,694 - $334,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Main St, Kennerdell, PA 16374 and is currently estimated at $257,174, approximately $247 per square foot. 233 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Cranberry Elementary School and Cranberry Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Osborne Gary R and Osborne Elaine J
Bought by
Osborne Gary R and Osborne Elaine J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Propst Todd and Propst Holly
Bought by
Osborne Gary R and Osborne Elaine J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
Propst Todd Andrew and Propst Teri Lee
Bought by
Propst Todd and Propst Teri Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Gary R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Osborne Gary R | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Propst Todd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,815 | $73,670 | $31,000 | $42,670 |
| 2025 | $1,751 | $73,690 | $31,020 | $42,670 |
| 2024 | $1,673 | $73,690 | $31,020 | $42,670 |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $73,690 | $31,020 | $42,670 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $73,690 | $31,020 | $42,670 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $73,690 | $31,020 | $42,670 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $73,690 | $31,020 | $42,670 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $73,690 | $31,020 | $42,670 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $73,690 | $31,020 | $42,670 |
| 2017 | -- | $73,690 | $31,020 | $42,670 |
| 2016 | $1,538 | $73,690 | $31,020 | $42,670 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,690 | $31,020 | $42,670 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,690 | $31,020 | $42,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map