233 Maximus Dr Lone Tree, CO 80124
Estimated Value: $505,862 - $539,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,990
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Maximus Dr, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $522,431, approximately $262 per square foot. 233 Maximus Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Acres Green Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Jennie Thames
Bought by
Jennie Thames Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
Kelly Thomas B and Kelly Rhonda J
Bought by
Thames Jennie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1989
Sold by
Taylor Walter Clarence
Bought by
Kelly Thomas B and Kelly Rhonda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1985
Sold by
Gallo Robert O and Gallo Deborah D
Bought by
Taylor Clarence W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1983
Sold by
Jones John E and Jones Linda L
Bought by
Gallo Robert O and Gallo Deborah D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennie Thames Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thames Jennie | $109,900 | -- | |
| Kelly Thomas B | $87,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Clarence W | $76,500 | -- | |
| Gallo Robert O | $80,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,438 | $33,900 | $7,460 | $26,440 |
| 2024 | $2,438 | $36,950 | $8,000 | $28,950 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $36,950 | $8,000 | $28,950 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $26,710 | $6,790 | $19,920 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $26,710 | $6,790 | $19,920 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $26,230 | $6,410 | $19,820 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $26,230 | $6,410 | $19,820 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $22,850 | $5,590 | $17,260 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $22,850 | $5,590 | $17,260 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $20,580 | $3,960 | $16,620 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $20,580 | $3,960 | $16,620 |
| 2014 | $823 | $17,160 | $3,980 | $13,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map