233 Mill Pond Cove Freeport, FL 32439
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $707,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Mill Pond Cove, Freeport, FL 32439 and is currently estimated at $681,561, approximately $245 per square foot. 233 Mill Pond Cove is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Freeport Elementary School, Freeport Middle School, and Freeport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Truland Homes Llc
Bought by
Haynes Alison F and Haynes Jason P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Alison F | $628,900 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,417 | $388,444 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,286 | $377,497 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,286 | $364,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $819 | $64,102 | $64,102 | $0 |
| 2021 | $577 | $45,755 | $45,755 | $0 |
| 2020 | $522 | $38,728 | $38,728 | $0 |
| 2019 | $505 | $37,600 | $37,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records