233 Mill St Mount Crawford, VA 22841
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Mill St, Mount Crawford, VA 22841 and is currently estimated at $244,390, approximately $207 per square foot. 233 Mill St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Wilbur S. Pence Middle School, and Turner Ashby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Bishop Carl E
Bought by
Shouey Robert J and Shouey Doris Oakley
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shouey Robert J | $62,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $953 | $140,200 | $25,000 | $115,200 |
| 2024 | $953 | $140,200 | $25,000 | $115,200 |
| 2023 | $953 | $140,200 | $25,000 | $115,200 |
| 2022 | $953 | $140,200 | $25,000 | $115,200 |
| 2021 | $749 | $101,200 | $25,000 | $76,200 |
| 2020 | $749 | $101,200 | $25,000 | $76,200 |
| 2019 | $749 | $101,200 | $25,000 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $749 | $101,200 | $25,000 | $76,200 |
| 2017 | $736 | $99,400 | $25,000 | $74,400 |
| 2016 | $696 | $99,400 | $25,000 | $74,400 |
| 2015 | $666 | $99,400 | $25,000 | $74,400 |
| 2014 | $636 | $99,400 | $25,000 | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map