Estimated Value: $195,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Milton St, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $218,200, approximately $192 per square foot. 233 Milton St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Mccary Lora
Bought by
Rajca Chenyl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Woods Ivan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rajca Chenyl A | $103,400 | None Available | |
| Mccray Lora | -- | None Available | |
| Woods Ivan E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,543 | $61,180 | $12,040 | $49,140 |
| 2023 | $3,370 | $48,790 | $11,935 | $36,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map