233 Mitchell Blvd Gadsden, AL 35904
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $224,249
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,551
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Mitchell Blvd, Gadsden, AL 35904 and is currently estimated at $219,062, approximately $85 per square foot. 233 Mitchell Blvd is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Sansom Middle School, and Gadsden City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Gibbs Brad H and Gibbs Laura
Bought by
Nesmith Jenna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,346
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$127,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Hathcock Jerie Lynn
Bought by
Gibbs Brad H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,346
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$127,716
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nesmith Jenna | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Gibbs Brad H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nesmith Jenna | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Gibbs Brad H | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $901 | $19,380 | $1,740 | $17,640 |
| 2024 | $901 | $19,380 | $1,740 | $17,640 |
| 2023 | $901 | $19,360 | $1,740 | $17,620 |
| 2022 | $744 | $16,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $614 | $13,530 | $1,740 | $11,790 |
| 2020 | $614 | $13,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $614 | $13,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,201 | $24,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,201 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map