Seller's Agent in 2021
Slocum Home Team
eXp Realty
(401) 593-1129
46 in this area
857 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $426,001 - $455,000
Welcome home to 233 Morse Ave! This roomy 3 bedroom cape is NOT a drive-by. Some of it's lovely features include a front to back living room, a wood burning fireplace, formal dining, replacement windows, spacious bedrooms, a main bedroom that encompasses the entire 2nd floor, a finished basement complete with a sauna & dry bar, a fenced in yard, hot tub, greenhouse and more. Don't wait, call today! Subject to seller finding suitable housing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riz Alexander A | $312,000 | None Available | |
| Grace Amanda L | $210,000 | -- | |
| Dragon James E | $204,900 | -- | |
| Johnson Michael A | $204,000 | -- | |
| Richards Cheryl A | $82,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riz Alexander A | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Cheryl A | $206,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Cheryl A | $201,188 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Cheryl A | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Cheryl A | $77,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2021 03/31/21 | Sold | $312,000 | +4.0% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2021 03/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2021 01/25/21 | For Sale | $300,000 | +42.9% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2015 11/30/15 | Sold | $210,000 | -8.6% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/31/2015 10/31/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2015 07/15/15 | For Sale | $229,700 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,741 | $373,300 | $102,900 | $270,400 |
| 2024 | $4,490 | $310,300 | $85,000 | $225,300 |
| 2023 | $4,403 | $310,300 | $85,000 | $225,300 |
| 2022 | $4,295 | $229,300 | $58,500 | $170,800 |
| 2021 | $4,235 | $226,100 | $58,500 | $167,600 |
| 2020 | $4,029 | $215,100 | $58,500 | $156,600 |
| 2019 | $4,029 | $215,100 | $58,500 | $156,600 |
| 2018 | $3,724 | $184,000 | $57,600 | $126,400 |
| 2017 | $3,724 | $184,000 | $57,600 | $126,400 |
| 2016 | $3,724 | $184,000 | $57,600 | $126,400 |
| 2015 | $3,523 | $169,800 | $54,000 | $115,800 |
| 2014 | $3,406 | $169,800 | $54,000 | $115,800 |
| 2013 | $3,360 | $169,800 | $54,000 | $115,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Slocum Home Team
eXp Realty
(401) 593-1129
46 in this area
857 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Judy Albanese
RE/MAX 1st Choice
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Mark Vieira
Keller Williams Realty Leading
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1273866
APN: WARW-000344-000213-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.