233 Mountain Ave Middlesex, NJ 08846
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $620,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,863
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Mountain Ave, Middlesex, NJ 08846 and is currently estimated at $566,005, approximately $303 per square foot. 233 Mountain Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Middlesex High School, Our Lady of Fatima School, and Our Lady of Mount Virgin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Warco Transportation Profit Sharing Trus and Warco Transportation Inc Profit Sharing
Bought by
233 Middlesex Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Heldt Lorraine and Ianiero Clement D
Bought by
Warco Transportation Prof It Sharing T R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 233 Middlesex Llc | $500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warco Transportation Prof It Sharing T R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Warco Transportation Prof It Sharing T R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,904 | $541,600 | $159,300 | $382,300 |
| 2024 | $8,477 | $384,800 | $159,300 | $225,500 |
| 2023 | $8,477 | $384,800 | $159,300 | $225,500 |
| 2022 | $5,846 | $59,100 | $30,000 | $29,100 |
| 2021 | $4,240 | $59,100 | $30,000 | $29,100 |
| 2020 | $5,568 | $59,100 | $30,000 | $29,100 |
| 2019 | $5,418 | $59,100 | $30,000 | $29,100 |
| 2018 | $5,253 | $59,100 | $30,000 | $29,100 |
| 2017 | $5,109 | $59,100 | $30,000 | $29,100 |
| 2016 | $4,940 | $59,100 | $30,000 | $29,100 |
| 2015 | $4,836 | $59,100 | $30,000 | $29,100 |
| 2014 | $4,743 | $59,100 | $30,000 | $29,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map