233 N Schmidt Rd Bolingbrook, IL 60440
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,105 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 N Schmidt Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $282,276, approximately $233 per square foot. 233 N Schmidt Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Bolingbrook High School, and Midwest Christian Montessori Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,179 | $83,585 | $20,374 | $63,211 |
| 2023 | $3,179 | $75,207 | $18,332 | $56,875 |
| 2022 | $3,897 | $65,829 | $16,046 | $49,783 |
| 2021 | $3,969 | $61,551 | $15,003 | $46,548 |
| 2020 | $3,988 | $59,527 | $14,510 | $45,017 |
| 2019 | $4,068 | $56,692 | $13,819 | $42,873 |
| 2018 | $4,902 | $53,197 | $12,967 | $40,230 |
| 2017 | $4,656 | $50,424 | $12,291 | $38,133 |
| 2016 | $4,510 | $48,000 | $11,700 | $36,300 |
| 2015 | $4,439 | $46,000 | $11,200 | $34,800 |
| 2014 | $4,439 | $46,000 | $11,200 | $34,800 |
| 2013 | $4,439 | $43,000 | $10,500 | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map