233 N Union St Lincoln, IL 62656
Estimated Value: $142,853 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,239
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 N Union St, Lincoln, IL 62656 and is currently estimated at $198,713, approximately $160 per square foot. 233 N Union St is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Lincoln Junior High School, and Lincoln Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,979 | $46,580 | $8,960 | $37,620 |
| 2024 | $2,979 | $43,940 | $8,450 | $35,490 |
| 2023 | $2,768 | $40,680 | $7,820 | $32,860 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $37,930 | $7,290 | $30,640 |
| 2021 | $2,491 | $36,520 | $7,020 | $29,500 |
| 2020 | $2,495 | $36,520 | $7,020 | $29,500 |
| 2019 | $2,421 | $35,800 | $6,880 | $28,920 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $34,430 | $6,620 | $27,810 |
| 2017 | $2,304 | $34,430 | $6,620 | $27,810 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $34,840 | $6,700 | $28,140 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $33,770 | $6,450 | $27,320 |
| 2014 | $2,161 | $33,770 | $6,450 | $27,320 |
| 2013 | $2,161 | $31,160 | $5,950 | $25,210 |
| 2012 | $2,161 | $31,620 | $6,040 | $25,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map