233 Nottingham Dr Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $576,551 - $654,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Nottingham Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $611,138, approximately $257 per square foot. 233 Nottingham Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Columbia Lower Elementary School, Columbia Upper Elementary School, and Columbia Central Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Trubak Nancy Anne
Bought by
Trubak Joseph and Trouse Renae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2016
Sold by
Kajkowski Rosemary and Kajkowski Richard
Bought by
Trubak Nancyanne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trubak Joseph | -- | Attorney | |
| Trubak Nancyanne | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,232 | $286,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $49 | $263,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,667 | $239,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,111 | $211,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,014 | $194,600 | $0 | $0 |