233 Obrien Rd Casselberry, FL 32730
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $299,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Obrien Rd, Casselberry, FL 32730 and is currently estimated at $271,898, approximately $257 per square foot. 233 Obrien Rd is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including English Estates Elementary School, Lyman High School, and South Seminole Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1995
Sold by
Schmitt Robert G and Schmitt Eva A
Bought by
Schmitt Richard R and Schmitt Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1995
Bought by
Schmitt Richard R and Schmitt Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1977
Bought by
Schmitt Richard R and Schmitt Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitt Richard R | -- | Attorney | |
| Schmitt Richard R | $100 | -- | |
| Schmitt Richard R | $11,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,052 | $249,000 | $75,000 | $174,000 |
| 2024 | $2,820 | $153,321 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,706 | $139,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $115,193 | $50,000 | $65,193 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $109,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $109,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $107,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $79,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $74,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $940 | $66,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $940 | $60,514 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map