233 Peppermint Way Port Orange, FL 32129
North Port Orange NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $278,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,191
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Peppermint Way, Port Orange, FL 32129 and is currently estimated at $266,090, approximately $223 per square foot. 233 Peppermint Way is a home with nearby schools including Sugar Mill Elementary School, Atlantic High School, and Silver Sands Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Hayes Deana L and Allen Deana R
Bought by
Long Michael L and Mescher Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Outstanding Balance
$36,232
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$229,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Fitzhugh Donald B
Bought by
Allen Deana R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Michael L | $107,000 | -- | |
| Allen Deana R | -- | -- | |
| Allen Deana R | -- | -- | |
| Allen Deana R | $71,000 | -- |