233 Pine St Deerfield, IL 60015
Estimated Value: $652,349 - $748,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Pine St, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $710,837, approximately $278 per square foot. 233 Pine St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including South Park Elementary School, Charles J Caruso Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Birmingham William J and Birmingham Helen E
Bought by
Birmingham Helen E and William J Birmingham Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1999
Sold by
Birmingham Helen E and Birmingham William J
Bought by
Birmingham Helen E and Helen E Birmingham Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birmingham Helen E | -- | None Available | |
| Birmingham Helen E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,870 | $185,803 | $50,911 | $134,892 |
| 2024 | $14,504 | $177,226 | $48,561 | $128,665 |
| 2023 | $15,890 | $170,083 | $46,604 | $123,479 |
| 2022 | $15,890 | $178,691 | $50,057 | $128,634 |
| 2021 | $14,973 | $172,282 | $48,262 | $124,020 |
| 2020 | $14,401 | $172,645 | $48,364 | $124,281 |
| 2019 | $14,077 | $172,352 | $48,282 | $124,070 |
| 2018 | $13,448 | $171,668 | $51,174 | $120,494 |
| 2017 | $13,339 | $171,121 | $51,011 | $120,110 |
| 2016 | $12,954 | $164,650 | $49,082 | $115,568 |
| 2015 | $12,658 | $154,703 | $46,117 | $108,586 |
| 2014 | $13,065 | $157,245 | $46,447 | $110,798 |
| 2012 | $12,849 | $155,858 | $46,037 | $109,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map