Seller's Agent in 2013
FRED VAN HOOK
Epique Inc.
(765) 404-1957
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $382,000
Large 3 bedroom, full bath ranch, features basement, full brick wrap and views of wooded ravine.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Stephen D | -- | -- | |
| Bell Curtis L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Stephen D | $127,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2013 06/07/13 | Sold | $159,000 | -6.4% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2013 05/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $259,300 | $24,900 | $234,400 |
| 2024 | $1,525 | $244,200 | $24,900 | $219,300 |
| 2023 | $1,414 | $231,500 | $24,900 | $206,600 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $202,600 | $24,900 | $177,700 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $193,600 | $24,900 | $168,700 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $188,500 | $24,900 | $163,600 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $182,200 | $24,900 | $157,300 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $180,000 | $24,900 | $155,100 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $175,200 | $24,900 | $150,300 |
| 2016 | $985 | $171,300 | $24,900 | $146,400 |
| 2014 | $896 | $160,900 | $24,900 | $136,000 |
| 2013 | $1,000 | $163,100 | $24,900 | $138,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
FRED VAN HOOK
Epique Inc.
(765) 404-1957
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Sharon Walter
Keller Williams Lafayette
(765) 426-5343
33 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 377186
APN: 79-08-20-301-005.000-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.