233 Pryor Dr Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $404,658
Studio
1
Bath
2,312
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Pryor Dr, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $323,219, approximately $139 per square foot. 233 Pryor Dr is a home with nearby schools including Glen Rose Elementary School, Glen Rose Middle School, and Glen Rose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Earnest Donnie J and Earnest Kimberly M
Bought by
Earnest Michae Joe and Earnest Kaitlyn Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Triple B & W Management Llc
Bought by
Earnest Donnie J and Earnest Kimberly M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earnest Michae Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Earnest Donnie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $60,325 | $6,975 | $53,350 |
| 2024 | $2,397 | $60,325 | $6,975 | $53,350 |
| 2023 | $2,320 | $60,325 | $6,975 | $53,350 |
| 2022 | $2,301 | $60,325 | $6,975 | $53,350 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $60,325 | $6,975 | $53,350 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $50,580 | $7,390 | $43,190 |
| 2019 | $349 | $7,390 | $7,390 | $0 |
| 2018 | $349 | $7,390 | $7,390 | $0 |
| 2017 | $349 | $7,390 | $7,390 | $0 |
| 2016 | $349 | $7,390 | $7,390 | $0 |
| 2015 | $340 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $340 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map