233 Rotterdam St Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Rotterdam St, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $283,220, approximately $276 per square foot. 233 Rotterdam St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Schalmont Middle School, and Schalmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Palumbo Nka Matott Cheryl A
Bought by
Palumbo Joseph D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,117
Outstanding Balance
$115,695
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$167,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Viscusi Robert A
Bought by
Matott Harold R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palumbo Joseph D | $145,000 | Edward Sossner | |
| Palumbo Joseph D | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Matott Harold R | $116,000 | James P Craig |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palumbo Joseph D | $148,117 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,646 | $155,000 | $9,600 | $145,400 |
| 2024 | $5,646 | $155,000 | $9,600 | $145,400 |
| 2023 | $45 | $155,000 | $9,600 | $145,400 |
| 2022 | $5,926 | $155,000 | $9,600 | $145,400 |
| 2021 | $5,972 | $155,000 | $9,600 | $145,400 |
| 2020 | $4,494 | $155,000 | $9,600 | $145,400 |
| 2019 | $3,081 | $155,000 | $9,600 | $145,400 |
| 2018 | $3,165 | $155,000 | $9,600 | $145,400 |
| 2017 | $5,135 | $155,000 | $9,600 | $145,400 |
| 2016 | $4,718 | $155,000 | $9,600 | $145,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,000 | $14,200 | $140,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,000 | $14,200 | $140,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map