233 S 10th St Coshocton, OH 43812
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $120,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 S 10th St, Coshocton, OH 43812 and is currently estimated at $110,000, approximately $81 per square foot. 233 S 10th St is a home located in Coshocton County with nearby schools including Coshocton High School, Coshocton Opportunity School, and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Sparks Rebecca G and Braxton Jaylob J
Bought by
Yoder Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,800
Outstanding Balance
$167,794
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$57,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Braxton Jaylob J and Braxton Rebecca G
Bought by
Mack Scott A and Mack Teresa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$447
Interest Rate
65%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
Sold by
Brady Rentals Llc
Bought by
Braxton Jaylob J and Braxton Rebecca G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,200
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Brady Gregory Lee
Bought by
Brady Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Lamneck Forrest Donley
Bought by
Brady Gregory Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Lamneck Stephen A
Bought by
Lamneck Forrest Donley
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1997
Sold by
Lamneck Stephen A
Bought by
Lamneck Stephen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoder Michael R | $105,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mack Scott A | $58,454 | None Available | |
| Braxton Jaylob J | $26,500 | None Available | |
| Brady Rentals Llc | -- | -- | |
| Brady Gregory Lee | $39,000 | -- | |
| Lamneck Forrest Donley | -- | -- | |
| Lamneck Stephen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yoder Michael R | $168,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mack Scott A | $447 | |
| Previous Owner | Braxton Jaylob J | $21,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $799 | $17,370 | $2,310 | $15,060 |
| 2024 | $736 | $17,370 | $2,310 | $15,060 |
| 2023 | $736 | $13,679 | $1,775 | $11,904 |
| 2022 | $704 | $13,679 | $1,775 | $11,904 |
| 2021 | $671 | $13,679 | $1,775 | $11,904 |
| 2020 | $802 | $15,831 | $1,729 | $14,102 |
| 2019 | $811 | $15,831 | $1,729 | $14,102 |
| 2018 | $807 | $15,831 | $1,729 | $14,102 |
| 2017 | $828 | $15,716 | $1,614 | $14,102 |
| 2016 | $795 | $15,716 | $1,614 | $14,102 |
| 2015 | $686 | $15,716 | $1,614 | $14,102 |
| 2014 | $686 | $14,455 | $2,149 | $12,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map