233 Saint Johns Ave Cape May, NJ 08204
Estimated Value: $297,192 - $499,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Saint Johns Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204 and is currently estimated at $422,731, approximately $330 per square foot. 233 Saint Johns Ave is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including David C. Douglass Veterans Memorial School, Carl T. Mitnick School, and Maud Abrams School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1980
Bought by
Tobin Joseph A and Tobin Elaine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobin Joseph A | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,244 | $159,400 | $84,800 | $74,600 |
| 2024 | $3,244 | $159,400 | $84,800 | $74,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map