233 Scott Troy Rd O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $243,134 - $442,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Scott Troy Rd, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $312,534, approximately $277 per square foot. 233 Scott Troy Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Kampmeyer Elementary School, Carriel Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Stubbs Eva M and Costakis George J
Bought by
Gough Neal and Gough Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gough Neal | $172,500 | Town & Country Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gough Neal | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,852 | $86,283 | $19,353 | $66,930 |
| 2023 | $4,753 | $68,736 | $17,177 | $51,559 |
| 2022 | $4,458 | $63,194 | $15,792 | $47,402 |
| 2021 | $4,694 | $65,120 | $15,842 | $49,278 |
| 2020 | $4,652 | $61,642 | $14,996 | $46,646 |
| 2019 | $4,535 | $61,642 | $14,996 | $46,646 |
| 2018 | $4,405 | $59,853 | $14,561 | $45,292 |
| 2017 | $3,869 | $45,607 | $14,677 | $30,930 |
| 2016 | $3,858 | $44,542 | $14,334 | $30,208 |
| 2014 | $3,574 | $44,027 | $14,168 | $29,859 |
| 2013 | $4,133 | $43,350 | $13,950 | $29,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map