233 Somerset Rd Willowbrook, IL 60527
Estimated Value: $747,386 - $899,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,953
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Somerset Rd, Willowbrook, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $801,597, approximately $271 per square foot. 233 Somerset Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gower West Elementary School, Gower Middle School, and Hinsdale Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Perez Federico F and Perez Diane G S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,250
Outstanding Balance
$203,752
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$597,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Graves Neil G and Graves Marjorie B
Bought by
Lasalle Bank National Assn and Trust #128420
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Federico F | $587,000 | -- | |
| Lasalle Bank National Assn | $440,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Federico F | $440,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lasalle Bank National Assn | $352,000 | |
| Closed | Perez Federico F | $29,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,860 | $201,080 | $68,401 | $132,679 |
| 2023 | $9,424 | $184,850 | $62,880 | $121,970 |
| 2022 | $9,313 | $186,520 | $63,440 | $123,080 |
| 2021 | $8,899 | $184,400 | $62,720 | $121,680 |
| 2020 | $9,026 | $180,750 | $61,480 | $119,270 |
| 2019 | $8,686 | $173,430 | $58,990 | $114,440 |
| 2018 | $8,532 | $177,860 | $58,500 | $119,360 |
| 2017 | $8,327 | $171,150 | $56,290 | $114,860 |
| 2016 | $8,255 | $163,340 | $53,720 | $109,620 |
| 2015 | $8,177 | $153,670 | $50,540 | $103,130 |
| 2014 | $7,828 | $145,550 | $49,140 | $96,410 |
| 2013 | $7,739 | $144,870 | $48,910 | $95,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map