233 Stonehaven Cir Newfield, NY 14867
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $358,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Stonehaven Cir, Newfield, NY 14867 and is currently estimated at $326,948, approximately $212 per square foot. 233 Stonehaven Cir is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Newfield Elementary School, Newfield Middle School, and Newfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Mullins James T
Bought by
Mullins James T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Wetchler-Schweickert Sherry
Bought by
Mullins James T and Mullins Carol W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins James T | -- | William Crane | |
| Mullins James T | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,155 | $300,000 | $18,900 | $281,100 |
| 2024 | $7,108 | $300,000 | $18,900 | $281,100 |
| 2023 | $6,210 | $242,000 | $18,900 | $223,100 |
| 2022 | $5,954 | $220,000 | $18,900 | $201,100 |
| 2021 | $5,871 | $210,000 | $18,900 | $191,100 |
| 2020 | $4,720 | $210,000 | $18,900 | $191,100 |
| 2019 | $4,645 | $210,000 | $18,900 | $191,100 |
| 2018 | $4,608 | $180,000 | $18,900 | $161,100 |
| 2017 | $4,649 | $180,000 | $15,200 | $164,800 |
| 2016 | $4,659 | $180,000 | $15,200 | $164,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,000 | $15,200 | $164,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,000 | $13,900 | $136,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map