233 Thunderbird Trail Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Thunderbird Trail, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $366,940, approximately $221 per square foot. 233 Thunderbird Trail is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Carol Stream Elementary School, Jay Stream Middle School, and Glenbard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Huneck Andrew P and Huneck Jennifer S
Bought by
Nordskog Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,198
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Pryor Stacey R and Pryor Darren R
Bought by
Huneck Andrew P and Huneck Jennifer S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Interest Rate
6.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Sold by
Raabe Thomas M and Raabe Kristie L
Bought by
Pryor Darren R and Ford Stacey R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,100
Interest Rate
7.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nordskog Timothy | $236,000 | Multiple | |
| Huneck Andrew P | $176,000 | -- | |
| Pryor Darren R | $127,500 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nordskog Timothy | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huneck Andrew P | $140,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Pryor Darren R | $121,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,277 | $104,484 | $31,023 | $73,461 |
| 2023 | $7,823 | $95,550 | $28,370 | $67,180 |
| 2022 | $7,577 | $88,130 | $28,190 | $59,940 |
| 2021 | $7,221 | $83,730 | $26,780 | $56,950 |
| 2020 | $7,100 | $81,690 | $26,130 | $55,560 |
| 2019 | $6,827 | $78,500 | $25,110 | $53,390 |
| 2018 | $6,272 | $73,510 | $24,450 | $49,060 |
| 2017 | $5,921 | $68,130 | $22,660 | $45,470 |
| 2016 | $5,597 | $63,050 | $20,970 | $42,080 |
| 2015 | $5,461 | $58,840 | $19,570 | $39,270 |
| 2014 | $5,511 | $58,360 | $20,230 | $38,130 |
| 2013 | $5,545 | $60,350 | $20,920 | $39,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map