233 Tollview Dr Shepherdsville, KY 40165
Estimated Value: $200,616 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Tollview Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 and is currently estimated at $220,904, approximately $197 per square foot. 233 Tollview Dr is a home located in Bullitt County with nearby schools including Roby Elementary School, Bullitt Lick Middle School, and Bullitt Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $119,910 | $0 | $119,910 |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $119,910 | $0 | $119,910 |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $119,910 | $0 | $119,910 |
| 2022 | $1,444 | $119,910 | $0 | $119,910 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $119,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $89,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $89,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $89,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $89,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $89,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $990 | $89,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $89,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map