233 Virginia Ave Washington Township, OH 45458
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,493
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Virginia Ave, Washington Township, OH 45458 and is currently estimated at $264,674, approximately $177 per square foot. 233 Virginia Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village South, Cline Elementary, and Magsig Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Blackburn Rodney Scott
Bought by
233 Virginia Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1997
Sold by
Combess Lois Lee and Blackburn Lois Lee
Bought by
Blackburn Rodney Scott
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 233 Virginia Ave Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Blackburn Rodney Scott | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,729 | $72,950 | $13,610 | $59,340 |
| 2024 | $4,333 | $72,950 | $13,610 | $59,340 |
| 2023 | $4,333 | $72,950 | $13,610 | $59,340 |
| 2022 | $4,299 | $57,410 | $10,720 | $46,690 |
| 2021 | $4,310 | $57,410 | $10,720 | $46,690 |
| 2020 | $4,305 | $57,410 | $10,720 | $46,690 |
| 2019 | $3,864 | $45,980 | $10,720 | $35,260 |
| 2018 | $3,436 | $45,980 | $10,720 | $35,260 |
| 2017 | $3,400 | $45,980 | $10,720 | $35,260 |
| 2016 | $3,322 | $43,490 | $10,720 | $32,770 |
| 2015 | $3,288 | $43,490 | $10,720 | $32,770 |
| 2014 | $3,288 | $43,490 | $10,720 | $32,770 |
| 2012 | -- | $41,100 | $10,710 | $30,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map