233 Vistaoak Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $303,793 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Vistaoak Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $329,198, approximately $265 per square foot. 233 Vistaoak Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,193 | $53,620 | $24,660 | $28,960 |
| 2024 | $3,193 | $49,180 | $18,510 | $30,670 |
| 2023 | $3,149 | $49,180 | $18,510 | $30,670 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $38,940 | $18,510 | $20,430 |
| 2021 | $2,730 | $38,940 | $18,510 | $20,430 |
| 2020 | $2,865 | $38,740 | $15,410 | $23,330 |
| 2019 | $2,832 | $38,740 | $15,410 | $23,330 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $33,860 | $11,570 | $22,290 |
| 2017 | $2,594 | $33,860 | $11,570 | $22,290 |
| 2016 | $2,511 | $31,180 | $9,250 | $21,930 |
| 2015 | $2,629 | $31,180 | $9,250 | $21,930 |
| 2014 | $2,348 | $29,720 | $6,880 | $22,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map