233 W 8th St Edmond, OK 73003
Downtown Edmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 W 8th St, Edmond, OK 73003 and is currently estimated at $160,210, approximately $183 per square foot. 233 W 8th St is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Cimarron Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Roberts Sandra and Johnson Lee E
Bought by
Warren Rahmana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Gary W and Johnson Debra L
Bought by
Perez Raymond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Rahmana | $20,000 | Capitol Abstract & Title Co | |
| Perez Raymond | $61,500 | Oklahoma City Abstract & Tit |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 | $13,921 | $1,714 | $12,207 |
| 2024 | $1,264 | $13,516 | $1,690 | $11,826 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $13,123 | $1,777 | $11,346 |
| 2022 | $1,229 | $12,741 | $1,910 | $10,831 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $12,369 | $1,620 | $10,749 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $12,009 | $1,765 | $10,244 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $11,660 | $1,981 | $9,679 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $11,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $11,009 | $1,800 | $9,209 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $10,689 | $1,723 | $8,966 |
| 2015 | $991 | $10,378 | $1,862 | $8,516 |
| 2014 | $1,022 | $10,680 | $1,862 | $8,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map