233 W Pine St Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $847,000 - $1,248,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 W Pine St, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $956,948, approximately $540 per square foot. 233 W Pine St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, Lindell Elementary School, and East Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2000
Sold by
Hall Douglas
Bought by
Addeo James and Addeo Seena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,305
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$899,643
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Addeo James | $200,000 | Jospeh Kliegman |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Addeo James | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,648 | $534 | $217 | $317 |
| 2024 | $784 | $537 | $218 | $319 |
Source: Public Records