233 Wright St Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $189,715
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,407
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Wright St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $180,929, approximately $128 per square foot. 233 Wright St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cascades School, Sharp Park Academy, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Bugbee Mary
Bought by
Bugbee Mary and Gardner Thomas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bugbee Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,944 | $87,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $81,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $73,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,782 | $66,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $56,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,722 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,678 | $50,100 | $50,100 | $0 |