2330 Cedar Bluffs Dr Slinger, WI 53086
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $589,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2330 Cedar Bluffs Dr, Slinger, WI 53086 and is currently estimated at $545,682, approximately $265 per square foot. 2330 Cedar Bluffs Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Slinger High School and St Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Benton Land & Development Llc
Bought by
Schlicht Jonathan P and Schlicht Amy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Outstanding Balance
$92,114
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$453,568
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlicht Jonathan P | $246,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schlicht Jonathan P | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,269 | $439,600 | $97,500 | $342,100 |
| 2024 | $4,951 | $439,600 | $97,500 | $342,100 |
| 2023 | $4,261 | $321,400 | $75,000 | $246,400 |
| 2022 | $4,367 | $321,400 | $75,000 | $246,400 |
| 2021 | $4,167 | $321,400 | $75,000 | $246,400 |
| 2020 | $4,063 | $274,700 | $73,500 | $201,200 |
| 2019 | $4,006 | $274,700 | $73,500 | $201,200 |
| 2018 | $3,974 | $274,700 | $73,500 | $201,200 |
| 2017 | $3,815 | $251,800 | $70,000 | $181,800 |
| 2016 | $3,837 | $228,900 | $70,000 | $158,900 |
| 2015 | $4,035 | $228,900 | $70,000 | $158,900 |
| 2014 | $4,035 | $228,900 | $70,000 | $158,900 |
| 2013 | $4,443 | $249,300 | $78,000 | $171,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map