2330 Chartstone Dr Midlothian, VA 23113
Roxshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,000 - $881,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,576
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2330 Chartstone Dr, Midlothian, VA 23113 and is currently estimated at $820,666, approximately $229 per square foot. 2330 Chartstone Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Robious Elementary School, Robious Middle School, and James River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2015
Sold by
Hewett Coy D and Hewett Mildred L
Bought by
Hewett Mildred L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewett Mildred L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,909 | $721,400 | $146,000 | $575,400 |
| 2024 | $6,445 | $687,800 | $136,000 | $551,800 |
| 2023 | $5,389 | $592,200 | $126,000 | $466,200 |
| 2022 | $5,120 | $556,500 | $116,000 | $440,500 |
| 2021 | $4,793 | $501,900 | $105,000 | $396,900 |
| 2020 | $4,575 | $481,600 | $105,000 | $376,600 |
| 2019 | $4,533 | $477,200 | $102,000 | $375,200 |
| 2018 | $4,361 | $459,000 | $100,000 | $359,000 |
| 2017 | $4,387 | $457,000 | $98,000 | $359,000 |
| 2016 | $4,372 | $455,400 | $98,000 | $357,400 |
| 2015 | $4,320 | $447,400 | $90,000 | $357,400 |
| 2014 | $4,156 | $430,300 | $83,000 | $347,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map