2330 Conant Dr Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $368,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2330 Conant Dr, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $361,868, approximately $139 per square foot. 2330 Conant Dr is a home located in Cassia County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, White Pine Elementary School, and Burley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Aguayo Hipolito and Aguayo Jovita
Bought by
Aguayo Hipolito and Aguayo Jovita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Outstanding Balance
$41,750
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,118
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguayo Hipolito | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguayo Hipolito | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,307 | $327,098 | $61,829 | $265,269 |
| 2024 | $1,307 | $344,339 | $74,950 | $269,389 |
| 2023 | $1,843 | $344,679 | $74,950 | $269,729 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $291,004 | $59,960 | $231,044 |
| 2021 | $1,752 | $251,379 | $44,415 | $206,964 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $155,694 | $20,034 | $135,660 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $150,613 | $18,900 | $131,713 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $135,532 | $16,160 | $119,372 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $132,055 | $16,160 | $115,895 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $127,988 | $13,200 | $114,788 |
| 2014 | $1,032 | $127,988 | $13,200 | $114,788 |
| 2013 | $1,032 | $127,988 | $13,200 | $114,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map